Thank you to our Rising Leader alumnae who participated on the 2011 RLP application review committee. This dedicated group of volunteers took on the incredibly difficult task of narrowing down the overwhelming group of over 235 applicants to the final 120 women who were selected for the 2011 classes.

Amy Aills, MTV NetworksRLP 2010, Class 7

Gena Barnhart, NBC Universal - RLP 2006, Class 1

Ali Bonas, Time Warner Cable - RLP 2010, Class 6

Cindy Defino, Cablevision Systems, Inc. - RLP 2010, Class 7

Margaret Dennis, Suddenlink Communications - RLP 2010, Class 6

Colleen Dillaway, Bright House Networks - RLP 2006, Class 1

Sara Dionne, Comcast - RLP 2010, Class 6

Allison Fairley - RLP 2010, Class 7

Dana Fragnoli-Piteo, CTAM - RLP 2010, Class 7

Amanda Gifford, ESPN - RLP 2010, Class 7

Johanna Hammond Hoover, Scripps Networks/Scripps Productions - RLP 2010, Class 6

Lindsay Haslett, Comcast - RLP 2010, Class 7

Pamela Hermann, Suddenlink Communications - RLP 2010, Class 7

Keri Hill, Atlantic Broadband - RLP 2010, Class 6

Jennifer Holt, Tribune Media Services - RLP 2010, Class 6

Lisa Hoyle, ESPN - RLP 2010, Class 6

Maureen Huff, Time Warner Cable - RLP 2010, Class 7

Melissa Jacobson, Turner Broadcasting System, Inc. - RLP 2010, Class 6

Janice Jernigan, Cox Communications - RLP 2010, Class 7

Kelly Johnson, ESPN - RLP 2009, Class 5

Linda Kavanagh, Cox Communications - RLP 2007, Class 2

Theresa Mitchell, Comcast - RLP 2010, Class 7

Lauren Mott, Bright House Networks - RLP 2006, Class 1

Gina Mulvey, NBC Universal - RLP 2010, Class 7

Amanda Murphy, CMT - RLP 2009, Class 4

Andrea Nelson, Suddenlink Communications - RLP 2010, Class 7

Bonnie O'Donnell, FOX Networks - RLP 2010, Class 7

Jennifer Quainton, Food Network - RLP 2010, Class 6

Michelle Ray, Walter Kaitz Foundation - RLP 2009, Class 5

Leslee Razgaitis, National Geographic Channel - RLP 2010, Class 6

Lisa Rodriguez, Time Warner Cable - RLP 2008, Class 3

Danielle Seth, Comcast Spotlight - RLP 2010, Class 6

Jennifer Shipley, Comcast - RLP 2010, Class 6

Jacque Smith, Comcast - RLP 2010, Class 7

Erin Thornton, ESPN - RLP 2010, Class 7

Sherry Valenza, Rainbow Media - RLP 2010, Class 6

Fay Wells, ESPN - RLP 2010, Class 6

Melissa Wood, Comcast - RLP 2009, Class 5

Thank you all for volunteering your time to help WICT
fulfill its mission to create bold, self-empowered
leaders in the cable industry!